Thursday, January 29, 2004

Damn, damn, damn, James...


With the Godfather locked up, Stylus is the hardest working man in showbiz this weekend... He's spinning at Visions, 1927 Florida Ave NWDC, with Adrian Loving tomorrow (1/30), and he's doing Synergy (with the Kat's Korner lead-in) at Mango's, 14th & U Sts NWDC, on Saturday (1/31).

BTW Stylus-- I really think we could've taken those 400 pound dudes who were gritting on your boys last Saturday... simple physics, cuz, but I guess it's good that cooler heads prevailed... blah. Do you know how many people you had running for their dictionaries when you dropped "myopic" in the CP article last week? Way to edify the masses. And your boy Ghostface seems to appreciate your skillset, too.

And to Book-- the lunch mix was way outta control today... You didn't really play PR&CL's "In The House" in the middle of the day on 'PGC, did you? Album cuts-- what!! You're gonna be responsible for one of those Parliament Place suits having a medical emergency. oh well.

Bah Weep Grahna Weep Ni Ni Bong.

- ed
.:permalink:.

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Events

Online

The Soul Controllers on Facebook

Email

Sign up for the mailing list below or hit us directly:
soulceez AT worldsflyest DOT com

Podcast

© 2003 -  Soul Controllers